Welcome to AVID

$0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Info and Policies

Our Address
Shop Address:
17998 South 186th Street Suite 103
Queen Creek, AZ 85242
Mailing Address:
3879 East Fairview Sreet
Gilbert, AZ 85295
Privacy & Security
Privacy Policy - www.avidoffroad.com
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website ?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.
We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form or enter information on our site.
How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • How do we protect customer information?
    Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
    Third Party Disclosure
    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
    Third party links
    Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
    COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
    When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.
    Fair Information Practices
    The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
    We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
    Contacting Us
    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information.
    www.avidoffroad.com
    3879 E Fairview St
    Gilbert, AZ 85295
    info@avidoffroad.com.
    Return Policy
    If you are returning merchandise within 30 days from the date of receipt, and the item has not been installed or modified, you may return the order to receive a full refund for the original purchase price of the product. Original shipping and return shipping costs are non-refundable.
    Order Cancellations
    If you are unsure about what you are ordering for any reason, then please contact us before you place the order. Cancellations are subject to a 15% fee to cover transaction fees. .
    Warranty Policy
    With respect to Avid products, our warranty is simple. We offer a limited life time warranty on all products manufactured by Avid Off Road. We are loyal to our customers. If you are our original customer and ever have an issue with the structural manufacturing of the product, simply let us know and send it back. We’ll send you a new one.
    Limitations
  • Damage cause to the product after delivery.
  • Corrosion getting though the products coating. (The coating fails not the product)